STRAWBERRY PITCHES

Commodity name: Seeds, Strawberry Pips
INCI name: Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seeds
Moisture: <12%
Appearance: pips
Color: appropriate to the product
Smell: specific, no foreign smells
Oil content: 8-14%
Impurities, including drought: < 5%

APPLICATION:

A side dish
Strawberry seeds can be eaten as an addition to cocktails, porridge and desserts. You can thus diversify your family’s meal and add a handful of vitamins and minerals. It has a delicate flavor, so it is not possible for it to dominate the dish.

For pressing essential oil
However, if you press oils at home, our seeds are perfect for this. You will press out very good quality oil, which can be an addition to salads, bread or you can use it as a cosmetic. Strawberry seeds are versatile, you are only limited by your imagination.

For the whole family
You can easily serve our seeds to your children. Due to the fact that they contain Omega 3 and Omega 6, so desirable in the development of a young organism, they affect immunity and the development of the nervous system. In addition, they also have vitamin A, which is needed by a young organism to grow properly, but you also need it, especially in combination with vitamin E, it affects the condition of your skin and eliminates free radicals responsible for accelerating the aging process.

On immunity
In addition, they contain ellagic acid, which has an anti-inflammatory effect, and in the current weather conditions, strengthening immunity against viruses and bacteria is highly recommended.

For beautiful skin
If you prepare your own cosmetics, after pressing the oil, you can easily apply it directly to the body or add it to a cream or a lotion. Strawberry seed oil is best for combination skin with lots of sebum. As well as its antioxidant ingredients, it is ideal for aging skin.

Feel free to buy our strawberry seeds.

These innocent seeds contain a lot of substances that are very important to our body.
They can be used both as a food and cosmetic product.